Irvin Goff

 

Irvin Goff:

Alias: Irvin Gauff
Address: Edgard, Louisiana
Race: Black Sex: Male
Birthdate: 06-01-1940 Age: 64
Height: 5'09" Weight: 150
Eyes: Brown Hair: Black/Gray (Salt & Pepper)
Build: Medium Complexion: Brown
Missing Since: December, 2004
Reported Missing: April 17, 2005.
Last Known Location: Last seen in Edgard, LA

Irvin Goff
Irvin Goff
Missing

Contact Info:
SJSO Item Number: 2005-00012201
NIC/ M124854741
Investigator: Capt Will Stelly
Phone: (985) 652-9513 Ext: 8768
  Media Contact:
Sg
t. Dane Clement
(985) 652-9513 Ext 8779


General Information:
FAMILY MEMBERS ADVISE THE SUBJECT IS MENTALLY DISABLED AND HAS A TERMINAL DISEASE. Subject was reported missing on April 17, 2005. Anyone with knowledge concerning the whereabouts is asked to contact the St. John Parish Sheriff's Office at the 24-hour emergency telephone number (985) 652-6338, or Case Investigator Capt Will Stelly at (985) 652-9513 Ext. 8768.